Pre-Season Academy Locations

 

Our 6 (sessions) x 2hr Weekly Pre-Season Academies start early August 

Check below for the START & END dates of your nearest Academy Location around Australia 

We have 2 age groups, including;

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Pre-Season package includes:

Queensland

START

DATE

END

DATE

04

AUG

08

SEPT

Brisbane Inner North (11-14yo’s)

Gregory Terrace Cricket Nets
2:00pm – 4:00pm

04

AUG

08

SEPT

Brisbane Inner Foundation (8-10yo’s)

Gregory Terrace Cricket Nets
12:00pm – 2:00pm

05

AUG

09

SEPT

Brisbane South (11-14yo’s)

Kianawah Park

5:30pm – 7:30pm

05

AUG

09

SEPT

Sunshine Coast (11-14yo’s)

USC CC (Buderim)
5:30pm – 7:30pm

07

AUG

11

SEPT

Sunshine Coast Foundation (8-10yo’s)

USC CC (Buderim)
5:30pm – 7:30pm

05

AUG

09

SEPT

Gold Coast North (11-14yo’s)

Southport Labrador CC
5:30pm – 7:30pm

07

AUG

11

SEPT

Gold Coast South (11-14yo’s)

Palm Beach Currumbin CC
5:30pm – 7:30pm

09

AUG

13

SEPT

Gold Coast Foundation (8-10yo’s)

Palm Beach Currumbin CC
5:30pm – 7:30pm

05

AUG

09

SEPT

Townsville (11-14yo’s)

Riverway Stadium

5:30pm – 7:30pm

05

AUG

09

SEPT

Toowoomba (11-14yo’s)

Toowoomba Grammar School (Indoor)
5:30pm – 7:30pm

Victoria / Tasmania

START

DATE

END

DATE

12

AUG

16

SEPT

Albury-Wodonga (11-14yo’s)

CAW Regional Centre
5:30pm – 7:30pm

12

AUG

16

SEPT

Ballarat (11-14yo’s)

Wendouree CC (Indoors)
5:30pm – 7:30pm

12

AUG

16

SEPT

Bendigo (11-14yo’s)

Major League Indoor Centre

5:30pm – 7:30pm

16

AUG

20

SEPT

Casey (11-14yo’s)

Casey Stadium

6:00pm – 8:00pm

14

AUG

18

SEPT

Melbourne Inner East (11-14yo’s)

Hawthorn Indoor Centre
6:00pm – 8:00pm

12

AUG

16

SEPT

Melbourne Inner East Foundation (8-10yo’s)

Hawthorn Indoor Centre
4:00pm – 6:00pm

17

AUG

21

SEPT

Melbourne Outer East (11-14yo’s)

Saxon Sports, Croydon
1:00pm – 3:00pm

12

AUG

16

SEPT

Melbourne North (11-14yo’s)

Northcote Indoor Sports
6:00pm – 8:00pm

12

AUG

16

SEPT

Melbourne North Foundation (8-10yo’s)

Northcote Indoor Sports
4:00pm – 6:00pm

14

AUG

18

SEPT

Melbourne South East (11-14yo’s)

Springvale Indoor Sports
6:00pm – 8:00pm

14

AUG

18

SEPT

Melbourne South East Foundation (8-10yo’s)

Springvale Indoor Sports
4:00pm – 6:00pm

16

AUG

20

SEPT

Melbourne West (11-14yo’s)

Western Sports Centre
6:00pm – 8:00pm

16

AUG

20

SEPT

Melbourne West Foundation (8-10yo’s)

Western Sports Centre
4:00pm – 6:00pm

13

AUG

17

SEPT

Peninsula (11-14yo’s)

Saxon Sports, Frankston
6:00pm – 8:00pm

13

AUG

17

SEPT

Peninsula Foundation (8-10yo’s)

Saxon Sports, Frankston

4:00pm – 6:00pm

12

AUG

16

SEPT

Shepparton (11-14yo’s)

Major League Indoor Centre
6:00pm – 8:00pm

12

AUG

16

SEPT

Launceston (11-14yo’s)

NTCA Indoors

5:30pm – 7:30pm

New South Wales

START

DATE

END

DATE

12

AUG

16

SEPT

Sydney West (11-14yo’s)

Blacktown International Sports Park (BISP)
5:30pm – 7:30pm

13

AUG

17

SEPT

Sydney West Foundation (8-10yo’s)

Blacktown International Sports Park (BISP)
5:30pm – 7:30pm

11

AUG

15

SEPT

Sydney North (11-14yo’s)

Stars Indoor, Hornsby

5:00pm – 7:00pm

14

AUG

18

SEPT

Sydney South West (11-14yo’s)

Norm O’Neill Indoor
5:30pm – 7:30pm

11

AUG

15

SEPT

Sydney Northern Beaches (11-14yo’s)

Nolans Reserve (Outdoor)

10:00am – 12:00pm

11

AUG

15

SEPT

Sydney Northern Beaches Foundation (8-10yo’s)

Nolans Reserve (Outdoor)

12:00pm – 2:00pm

11

AUG

15

SEPT

Sydney Central (11-14yo’s)

Sydney Uni

3:00pm – 5:00pm

South Australia

START

DATE

END

DATE

11

AUG

15

SEPT

Adelaide Central (11-14yo’s)

Stepney Cricket Centre

3:00pm – 5:00pm

11

AUG

15

SEPT

Adelaide North (11-14yo’s)

Northern Jets Indoor

4:00pm – 6:00pm

12

AUG

16

SEPT

Adelaide South (11-14yo’s)

Action Indoor Sports, Morphett Vale
5:30pm – 7:30pm

11

AUG

15

SEPT

Adelaide Foundation (8-10yo’s)

ICA Stepney
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Western Australia

START

DATE

END

DATE

11

AUG

15

SEPT

Perth North (11-14yo’s)

Wanneroo DCC Indoor

11:00am – 1:00pm

12

AUG

16

SEPT

Perth Central (11-14yo’s)

Inzone Cricket
5:30pm – 7:30pm

11

AUG

15

SEPT

Perth South (11-14yo’s)

Elite Cricket Training Indoor

3:30pm-5:30pm

11

AUG

15

SEPT

Perth Foundation (8-10yo’s)

Inzone Cricket
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Scroll to Top

This Website is Using Cookies

This website collects cookies to deliver a better user experience. We collect cookies to analyse our website traffic and performance; we never collect any personal data. By continuing we’ll assume that you’re happy to receive any cookies we may have on the website.

Skip to content